KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

COORDINACIÓN GENERAL DE PUERTOS Y MARINA MERCANTE

English translation: general coordination of ports and merchant marine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:COORDINACIÓN GENERAL DE PUERTOS Y MARINA MERCANTE
English translation:general coordination of ports and merchant marine
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

21:06 Mar 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: COORDINACIÓN GENERAL DE PUERTOS Y MARINA MERCANTE
Contexto - El documento es la cancelación de la matrícula de un yate, dirigida a la Coordinación General de Puertos y Marina Mercante.
Lorenia de la Vega
United States
general coordination of ports and merchant marine
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4general coordination of ports and merchant marine
Lydia De Jorge
4Ports and Merchant Marine General CoordinationxxxElChe
3 -1Director General Shipping, Mercantile Marine Department
esing


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general coordination of ports and merchant marine


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ports and Merchant Marine General Coordination


Explanation:
no se si agregarle ; Office of adelante ... o sino solo Office al final.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Director General Shipping, Mercantile Marine Department


Explanation:
In India there is an officila by this designation

esing
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Taña Dalglish: I am sorry to disagree but the question asked is not for the "official/person". Saludos.
58 mins