KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

movilidad empresarial

English translation: business mobility/activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:movilidad empresarial
English translation:business mobility/activity
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

21:59 Feb 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / lawyers, legal advice, labor opportunities, legal profession
Spanish term or phrase: movilidad empresarial
La alta movilidad empresarial así provocada ha resultado observable durante el período de la investigación
Eugenia Ibarrola
Argentina
business mobility/activity
Explanation:
my option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-02-15 17:02:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1high mobility in the business sectorRobert Forstag
4business mobility/activity
Laura Iglesias
2turnover of businesses
Muriel Vasconcellos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high mobility in the business sector


Explanation:
My reading.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Awana. :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
turnover of businesses


Explanation:
Without context, it's hard to say, but this is another possibility.

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 277

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business mobility/activity


Explanation:
my option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-02-15 17:02:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks!!