KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

clientes transnacionales

English translation: transnational clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clientes transnacionales
English translation:transnational clients
Entered by: Karina Gonsé

22:51 Feb 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / lawyers, legal advice, labor opportunities, legal profession
Spanish term or phrase: clientes transnacionales
Pero asistir jurídicamente a clientes trasnacionales no requiere sólo amplias competencias lingüísticas y comunicacionales; demanda también contar con la posibilidad de operar en diversas localizaciones, tanto dentro como fuera del país sede.
Eugenia Ibarrola
Argentina
transnational clients
Explanation:
HILL & KNOWLTON : Newsroom : Press Releases/Updates - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... will focus on the opportunities that are opening up throughout the enlarged EU,
in addition to supporting the needs of our transnational clients and network ...
hillandknowlton.com/global/news/press_releases/143 - 9k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Daily Excelsior...Business - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Talking to UNI, the top official of the Rockfeller company said, "many of our
transnational clients are trying to relocate, consolidate and upgrade their ...
www.dailyexcelsior.com/99sep15/busi.htm - 40k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Consulting Services
Our Start-Up Services Group designs outsourced solutions for transnational clients
seeking a sound business platform in Mexico - without incurring heavy ...
castillomiranda.com.mx/CM/Global+Navigation/ Services/r02_ovr.htm?Serv=r02
Selected response from:

Karina Gonsé
Grading comment
Thanks!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6transnational clients
Karina Gonsé
4trans-national / multinational
Robin Levey
3clients from abroadYasser El Helw


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trans-national / multinational


Explanation:
There is a subtle difference betzween these terms, which is probably irrelevant in the context of your document.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transnational clients


Explanation:
HILL & KNOWLTON : Newsroom : Press Releases/Updates - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... will focus on the opportunities that are opening up throughout the enlarged EU,
in addition to supporting the needs of our transnational clients and network ...
hillandknowlton.com/global/news/press_releases/143 - 9k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Daily Excelsior...Business - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Talking to UNI, the top official of the Rockfeller company said, "many of our
transnational clients are trying to relocate, consolidate and upgrade their ...
www.dailyexcelsior.com/99sep15/busi.htm - 40k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Consulting Services
Our Start-Up Services Group designs outsourced solutions for transnational clients
seeking a sound business platform in Mexico - without incurring heavy ...
castillomiranda.com.mx/CM/Global+Navigation/ Services/r02_ovr.htm?Serv=r02


Karina Gonsé
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yaotl Altan
32 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Marina Soldati
41 mins
  -> thanks

agree  milliecoquis: agree
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Adam Deutsch
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: That old "Fear of Cognates" once again!
8 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clients from abroad


Explanation:
Simplicity is a virtue.

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish