KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

(lo que suele) ser atribuido a una falla del mercado.

English translation: which is usually attributed to a market failure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:(lo que suele) ser atribuido a una falla del mercado.
English translation:which is usually attributed to a market failure
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

21:55 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: (lo que suele) ser atribuido a una falla del mercado.
Por esta razón, resulta muy difícil o casi imposible que estos bienes sean producidos con fines de lucro, lo que suele ser atribuido a una falla del mercado.
Daniela Pesce
which is usually attributed to a market failure
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9which is usually attributed to a market failure
Luis Medina
4which is usually due to a market failure
Zarina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
which is usually attributed to a market failure


Explanation:
My suggestion

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marylen
21 mins

agree  Adrineh
42 mins

agree  vanesa medina
45 mins

agree  MariaPazMella
57 mins

agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr

agree  Flavia Scafatti
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
15 hrs

agree  Victoria Frazier
23 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which is usually due to a market failure


Explanation:
otra opción...

Zarina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman