KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

promotor técnico

English translation: development officers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promotor técnico
English translation:development officers
Entered by: Edward Tully

10:34 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: promotor técnico
The context is a report on a sexual health project in Nicaragua. The context is:

Desarrollo de un importante número de planes para las actividades de promoción para la exploración de la vida de los niños-as, relaciones familiares y el rol de género. Los promotores técnicos han sido facilitadores de este proceso de planificación.
Sam D
development officers
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4development officers
Edward Tully
4specialists who promote/champion.........
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialists who promote/champion.........


Explanation:
the specialists who have promoted/championed the planning process

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development officers


Explanation:
another option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 92