KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

para realizarse

English translation: The use of (said protocol)......**please see comment**


16:05 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Argentina
Spanish term or phrase: para realizarse
En la reunión de hoy se ha evaluado el Protocolo titulado “Ensayo para evaluar la seguridad y eficacia del stent autoexpandible”. Dicho protocolo no registra dificultades éticas para realizarse en este Servicio de la Policlínica Bancaria.
jmf
United States
English translation:The use of (said protocol)......**please see comment**
Explanation:

The use of said protocol presents no ethical difficulties for this Poli.......
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, this is what I was looking for
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...and may be utilized/used
Lydia De Jorge
4The use of (said protocol)......**please see comment**
Ronnie McKee
4to be held/performed in
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be held/performed in


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The use of (said protocol)......**please see comment**


Explanation:

The use of said protocol presents no ethical difficulties for this Poli.......

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, this is what I was looking for

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...and may be utilized/used


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56