ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

ANÁLISIS DE LAS RELACIONES DIÁDICAS MEDIANTE LA REJILLA. MODELO VICARIO PARA

English translation: dyadic relations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relaciones diadicas
English translation:dyadic relations
Entered by: Dr. Chrys Chrystello

23:34 Apr 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / SOCIOLOGY
Spanish term or phrase: ANÁLISIS DE LAS RELACIONES DIÁDICAS MEDIANTE LA REJILLA. MODELO VICARIO PARA
ANÁLISIS DE LAS RELACIONES DIÁDICAS MEDIANTE LA REJILLA. MODELO VICARIO PARA
Dr. Chrys Chrystello
Portugal
Analysis of the Dyadic Relations Using A Grid: Vicario Para Model
Explanation:
or
Grid Analysis of the Dyadic Relations

etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-11 13:49:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh gees, vicarious, at first glance, it looked like a name, sorry...
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Analysis of the Dyadic Relations Using A Grid: Vicario Para ModelJane Lamb-Ruiz
4matrixGuiri
4Second part: vicarious model for...
Parrot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analysis of the Dyadic Relations Using A Grid: Vicario Para Model


Explanation:
or
Grid Analysis of the Dyadic Relations

etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-11 13:49:06 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Oh gees, vicarious, at first glance, it looked like a name, sorry...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Grid Analysis of Dyadic Relationships (exists in sociology)
41 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Second part: vicarious model for...


Explanation:
Hi Dr. J.! Thanks for your agrees on our team's questions that helped us decide today.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matrix


Explanation:
If the analysis is mathematical, I think matrix is used in preference to grid.

Guiri
Spain