KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

solucionar

English translation: find the answers for you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:solucionar
English translation:find the answers for you
Entered by: Kimberlee Thorne-Harper

12:34 May 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: solucionar
Porque ante esta problemática XXXXX lo que va a poner son recursos pero lo que no podemos es solos solucionarlo por eso es que te damos la bienvenida a este espacio y estamos seguros que vas a poder encontrar a todas esas preguntas, esas soluciones.
Kimberlee Thorne-Harper
United States
find the answers for you
Explanation:
meaning, we won't do the work for you ... you need to use your own initiative with the resources we provide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-05-01 12:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, "work out the answers for you"
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
This was heaven-sent - thank you Deborah!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solve
Maria Elena Martinez
4find the answers for youBubo Coromandus
4resolve
Robin Levey


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resolve


Explanation:
One option among many...

as in 'we aim to resolve (fix/sort out) your problems'.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solve


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blucero
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
find the answers for you


Explanation:
meaning, we won't do the work for you ... you need to use your own initiative with the resources we provide

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-05-01 12:49:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, "work out the answers for you"

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
This was heaven-sent - thank you Deborah!