KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Asunción presidencial y Asamplea Constituyente

English translation: Presidential Inauguration and Constituent Assembly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asunción presidencial y Asamplea Constituyente
English translation:Presidential Inauguration and Constituent Assembly
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

07:02 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: Asunción presidencial y Asamplea Constituyente
Asunción presidencial y Asamplea Constituyente
xxxJBKT
Presidential Inauguration and Constituent Assembly
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-03 08:56:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I have not seen ascent in this context. Inauguration is the whole act of putting sb in office. Good luck! 8^)
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks. I found Presidential ascent in many press releases though. What do you think?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Presidential Inauguration and Constituent Assembly
Cecilia Della Croce
4presidential assumption and constituent assembly
Bernadette Mora


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Asunción presidencial y Asamplea Constituyente
presidential assumption and constituent assembly


Explanation:
My option

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Presidential Inauguration and Constituent Assembly


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-03 08:56:16 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I have not seen ascent in this context. Inauguration is the whole act of putting sb in office. Good luck! 8^)

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks. I found Presidential ascent in many press releases though. What do you think?