KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Al servicio de la interpretacion motivacional profunda

English translation: is working to interpret deep motivations.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Al servicio de la interpretacion motivacional profunda
English translation:is working to interpret deep motivations.
Entered by: jemad

13:57 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / research
Spanish term or phrase: Al servicio de la interpretacion motivacional profunda
Esta tecnica ha sido la mas destacada , por su relevancia en la investigación y por la significatividad de los discursos recogidos y que a diferencia de sus predecesoras está al servicio de la interpretación motivacional profunda
jemad
Spain
is working to interpret deep motivations.
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-09 14:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or deeper motivations

as opposed to superficial ones
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is working to interpret deep motivations.Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5serves for interpretation of deep motivations
Irina Komoliatova
4is at the service of deep motivational interpretationMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is working to interpret deep motivations.


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-09 14:11:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or deeper motivations

as opposed to superficial ones

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serves for interpretation of deep motivations


Explanation:
none

Irina Komoliatova
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is at the service of deep motivational interpretation


Explanation:
.

Margarita Palatnik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36