KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Grado de suficiencia investigadora

English translation: Researcher sufficiency degree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Grado de suficiencia investigadora
English translation:Researcher sufficiency degree
Entered by: jemad

16:48 Aug 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / research
Spanish term or phrase: Grado de suficiencia investigadora
Una vez finalizada la Tesina y obtenido el grado de Suficiencia Investigadora por el Departamento de Antropología estoy escribiendo los distintos capítulos de mi tesis doctoral.
jemad
Spain
Researcher sufficiency degree
Explanation:
Visiting Researchers and Scholars, 1999-2000 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... her Researcher Sufficiency degree in 1996 and is currently a Ph.D candidate. Sabina
is also is an Assistant Professor of Law with a research interest area in ...
www.law.harvard.edu/programs/ elrc/researchers/1999-2000/ - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
the best
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Researcher sufficiency degreeSery
4Satisfactory research grade
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Researcher sufficiency degree


Explanation:
Visiting Researchers and Scholars, 1999-2000 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... her Researcher Sufficiency degree in 1996 and is currently a Ph.D candidate. Sabina
is also is an Assistant Professor of Law with a research interest area in ...
www.law.harvard.edu/programs/ elrc/researchers/1999-2000/ - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
the best

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alice

agree  Veronick
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Veronick

agree  Ricardo Eid
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satisfactory research grade


Explanation:
O sea que el proyecto se califica, debiendo reunir ciertos requisitos en cuanto a la calidad de la investigación realizada.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132