KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Masajes Reductores

English translation: reducing massages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Masajes Reductores
English translation:reducing massages
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:51 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: Masajes Reductores
Termimos aerobicos

Gracias,

Jaime
jfmorice
reducing massages
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les Thermes Marins de Monte-Carlo - Principauté de Monaco - French ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Manual massotherapy:, Draining Massages; Reducing Massages; Remodelling Massages;
Firming Massages; Anti-stress Massages; Bioenergetic Massages ...
www.welcometocostazzurra.com/ Monaco/Servizi/Thermes/thermes4.uk.html - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*REMODELLING MASSAGES*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MISIONDELSOL, mexican spas,spas, spa holidays, health holidays ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
5 Reducing massages * 2 MWS Reducing treatment (electrical current) * 2 Reducing
wraps * 1 Facial hydrating * 1 Oxygenic scrub ...
www.spatime.com/misiondelsol.htm - 17k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AVANDARO Spas - Spa vacation - spa Vacations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
3 Reducing massages 4 Parafango treatments 4 Lymphatic drainage massages 1 Deep
cleansing facial 1 Loofah 3 Body MWS treatments ...
www.spatime.com/avandaro.htm - 9k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.: Benidorm Hotel health cures and 4**** Benidorm accomodation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 2 electrotherapy sessions; 2 pressotherapy sessions; 2 DERMOSONIC sessions;
2 reducing massages; 3 jet showers; Lymphatic drainage; Fitness optional ...
www.luxor-benidorm.com/html/en/cures.html - 13k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Calderona: Salud y belleza: Tratamientos - [ Traduzca esta página ]
We can also offer a wide programme of massages including relaxing massages,
reducing massages, firming massages, invigorating massages, circulation massages ...
www.lacalderona.com/en/salud/tratamientos.htm - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OTHER EVENTS Meeting participants at The Ritz-Carlton can enjoy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fitness Breaks to include Rejuvenation, Yoga, Body and Mind mini-sessions and
even on-the-spot Tension Reducing Massages. View Meetings Photo Tour ...
www.ritzcarlton.com/hotels/ washington_dc/meetings_events/other.asp - 26k
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reducing massages
Gabriela Rodriguez
5reducer massage / massages for (weight) reduction
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reducer massage / massages for (weight) reduction


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coupons
... Come Across Esthetique Salon - 50% off facials and weight reduction massage ...
www.i13tv.com/FREE Coupons.htm


Types of Dog Arthritis and its Treatment Using Liquid Glucosamine
Dog Arthritis: How to diagnose and safely treat Arthritis in dogs. ... NSAIDs, Rimadyl, Glucosamine, Exercise Plans, Weight Reduction, Massage, Acupunture, Hydrotherapy, and Magents. ...
www.mypetshealth.com/dogs.htm


Arthritis Research Campaign | Focus on Nottingham
... advice given by nurses to OA patients such as weight reduction, massage and relaxation, helped reduce NSAID intake ...
www.arc.org.uk/newsviews/arctdy/121/FocusonNottingham.htm


acute cellulite in the legs -- acute cellulite in the legs
... weight loss, Removes Cellulite, Obesity, Weight reduction ... massage of the lower legs and ... weight loss, Removes Cellulite, Obesity, Weight reduction ... massage of the lower legs ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

....weight reduction massage..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coupons
... Come Across Esthetique Salon - 50% off facials and weight reduction massage ...
www.i13tv.com/FREE Coupons.htm


Types of Dog Arthritis and its Treatment Using Liquid Glucosamine
Dog Arthritis: How to diagnose and safely treat Arthritis in dogs. ... NSAIDs, Rimadyl, Glucosamine, Exercise Plans, Weight Reduction, Massage, Acupunture, Hydrotherapy, and Magents. ...
www.mypetshealth.com/dogs.htm


Arthritis Research Campaign | Focus on Nottingham
... advice given by nurses to OA patients such as weight reduction, massage and relaxation, helped reduce NSAID intake ...
www.arc.org.uk/newsviews/arctdy/121/FocusonNottingham.htm


acute cellulite in the legs -- acute cellulite in the legs
... weight loss, Removes Cellulite, Obesity, Weight reduction ... massage of the lower legs and ... weight loss, Removes Cellulite, Obesity, Weight reduction ... massage of the lower legs ...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reducing massages


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Les Thermes Marins de Monte-Carlo - Principauté de Monaco - French ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Manual massotherapy:, Draining Massages; Reducing Massages; Remodelling Massages;
Firming Massages; Anti-stress Massages; Bioenergetic Massages ...
www.welcometocostazzurra.com/ Monaco/Servizi/Thermes/thermes4.uk.html - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*REMODELLING MASSAGES*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MISIONDELSOL, mexican spas,spas, spa holidays, health holidays ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
5 Reducing massages * 2 MWS Reducing treatment (electrical current) * 2 Reducing
wraps * 1 Facial hydrating * 1 Oxygenic scrub ...
www.spatime.com/misiondelsol.htm - 17k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:55:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

AVANDARO Spas - Spa vacation - spa Vacations - [ Traduzca esta página ]
3 Reducing massages 4 Parafango treatments 4 Lymphatic drainage massages 1 Deep
cleansing facial 1 Loofah 3 Body MWS treatments ...
www.spatime.com/avandaro.htm - 9k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.: Benidorm Hotel health cures and 4**** Benidorm accomodation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 2 electrotherapy sessions; 2 pressotherapy sessions; 2 DERMOSONIC sessions;
2 reducing massages; 3 jet showers; Lymphatic drainage; Fitness optional ...
www.luxor-benidorm.com/html/en/cures.html - 13k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Calderona: Salud y belleza: Tratamientos - [ Traduzca esta página ]
We can also offer a wide programme of massages including relaxing massages,
reducing massages, firming massages, invigorating massages, circulation massages ...
www.lacalderona.com/en/salud/tratamientos.htm - 16k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-17 17:56:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OTHER EVENTS Meeting participants at The Ritz-Carlton can enjoy ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Fitness Breaks to include Rejuvenation, Yoga, Body and Mind mini-sessions and
even on-the-spot Tension Reducing Massages. View Meetings Photo Tour ...
www.ritzcarlton.com/hotels/ washington_dc/meetings_events/other.asp - 26k

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: http://www.amtamassage.org/journal/genuine.html
1 hr
  -> Hola Patricia, muchas gracias por el enlace. Que tengas un lindo fin de semana!!!!!!!!!

agree  Adriana Vozzi
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias avozzi, te mando un saludo enorme!!!!!!!!!!

agree  xxxOso
16 hrs