KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Rutinas personalizadas

English translation: Customized (exercise or workout) programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rutinas personalizadas
English translation:Customized (exercise or workout) programs
Entered by: jfmorice

17:52 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: Rutinas personalizadas
Termimos aerobicos

Gracias,

Jaime
jfmorice
Customized (exercise) programs
Explanation:
Sds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-17 18:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.energiecardio.com/en/index.php?page=abonnement.ph...

Take a look at this website. I don\'t know in other countries, but in Canada we call it \"programs\" (fitness/exercise/work out programs).
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tailored routines
Karina Pelech
4 +2personalised or customised (fitness) routinesSusan Andrew
5 +1Customized routines
Henry Hinds
4 +1Customized (exercise) programsxxxBAmary


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customized routines


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marcelo.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personalised or customised (fitness) routines


Explanation:
.

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 mins

agree  Marcelo González
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tailored routines


Explanation:
Another option. Good luck! ;)


    Reference: http://www.beatpersonaltraining.com
Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Allmendinger
17 mins
  -> thank you, Arthur

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customized (exercise) programs


Explanation:
Sds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-06-17 18:08:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.energiecardio.com/en/index.php?page=abonnement.ph...

Take a look at this website. I don\'t know in other countries, but in Canada we call it \"programs\" (fitness/exercise/work out programs).

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: "workout" would be another good word
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Patricia.