KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

ninfa en deriva muerta

English translation: dead drift nymph


17:11 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / fly fishing
Spanish term or phrase: ninfa en deriva muerta
método de pesca con mosca
Fedele
Argentina
English translation:dead drift nymph
Explanation:
Many references in Google
Selected response from:

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Yes, that's what I've found in the web. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dead drift nymph
Chris Pott
3nymph fishing
Giovanni Rengifo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dead drift nymph


Explanation:
Many references in Google

Chris Pott
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yes, that's what I've found in the web. Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nymph fishing


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish