KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

captura de apuestas

English translation: bet capture terminals / betting terminals


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:captura de apuestas
English translation:bet capture terminals / betting terminals
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

18:48 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Lottery games
Spanish term or phrase: captura de apuestas
In "terminales de captura de apuestas"

Thanks again.

Pat
Patricia Lucanera
bet capture terminals / betting terminals
Explanation:
Podría ser una opción

Alphameric Leisure - delivering business advantage to the ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Designed by bookmakers for bookmakers, our Fixed Odds Betting Terminal offers the unique ability to integrate with Alphameric’s Bet Capture and Settling ...
www.alphameric.com/leisure/fob.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alphameric Hospitality - Increasing efficiency throughout your ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Bet Capture & Settling Solutions Fixed Odd Betting Terminals Customer Service Terminals If you would prefer not to be to be contacted by telephone, ...
www.alphameric.com/leisure/information.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.alphameric.com ]

Betfred - Betting Offices- [ Traduzca esta página ]Always at the cutting edge of innovation, Fred was one of the first to introduce the 'Bet Capture' system into the shops. This system, which is known as ...
www.betfredmedia.com/betting_offices_betfred.asp - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Orbis Technology - OpenBet Retail- [ Traduzca esta página ]Unified bet capture - a single screen supports racing, sports, pari-mutuel and lottery ... including retail units, fixed odds betting terminals and kiosks. ...
www.orbisuk.com/site/openbetretail/ - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Regards,
Pat
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6bet capture terminals / betting terminals
Adriana de Groote
4betting posts/betting stations
Edward Tully


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bet capture terminals / betting terminals


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción

Alphameric Leisure - delivering business advantage to the ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Designed by bookmakers for bookmakers, our Fixed Odds Betting Terminal offers the unique ability to integrate with Alphameric’s Bet Capture and Settling ...
www.alphameric.com/leisure/fob.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Alphameric Hospitality - Increasing efficiency throughout your ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Bet Capture & Settling Solutions Fixed Odd Betting Terminals Customer Service Terminals If you would prefer not to be to be contacted by telephone, ...
www.alphameric.com/leisure/information.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.alphameric.com ]

Betfred - Betting Offices- [ Traduzca esta página ]Always at the cutting edge of innovation, Fred was one of the first to introduce the 'Bet Capture' system into the shops. This system, which is known as ...
www.betfredmedia.com/betting_offices_betfred.asp - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Orbis Technology - OpenBet Retail- [ Traduzca esta página ]Unified bet capture - a single screen supports racing, sports, pari-mutuel and lottery ... including retail units, fixed odds betting terminals and kiosks. ...
www.orbisuk.com/site/openbetretail/ - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Regards,
Pat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laureana Pavon
3 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Mónica Algazi
58 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Swatchka
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Henry Hinds: "Betting terminals", not "capture".
2 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Tim Jenkins: betting terminals
11 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betting posts/betting stations


Explanation:
9 blog posts with the tag betting. Browse all betting posts.
www.soulcast.com/tag/betting - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Official NBA Season 06-07 Betting Thread - MixMakers.net ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Because betting posts are generally huge, please DO NOT quote the original betters whole post when replying-quote just the line you are accepting. ...
www.mixmakers.net/forums/showthread.php?t=107912 - 78k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sportsmemo's Blog - FOX Sports Blogs- [ Traduzca esta página ]more betting posts. Page 1 of 8. 1. 2. 3. Rangers Under 80 1/2 Wins In 2007 Mar 30, 2007 | 12:54PM | report this. by David Jones, team handicapper at ...
community.foxsports.com/blogs/madskillz3069/betting/34006 - 155k - 30 Mar 2007 - En caché - Páginas similares

Chrispi's Handicapping Blog - FOX Sports Blogs- [ Traduzca esta página ]more sports betting posts. Page 1 of 1. Selections - 2/12/2007 Feb 12, 2007 | 10:58AM | report this. Yesterday: 2-1. Overall: 18-16. NBA (11-6) ...
community.foxsports.com/blogs/Chrispi/Sports_Betting/33303 - 82k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de community.foxsports.com ]

My bad habit (2million - My Journey to Financial Freedom ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Either way there should be some interesting things to post about - I'll try to limit betting posts to 1-2 per week during the season mainly to keep track of ...
www.2millionblog.com/2005/08/my_bad_habit.html - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

politicalbetting.com » Blog Archive » And now the big betting ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]One of the few sources of dissatisfaction with this site is how few betting posts there are. Many are happy to post endless silly propaganda without ever ...
politicalbetting.com/index.php/archives/2007/01/16/and-now-the-big-betting-market-of-2007/ - 131k - En caché - Páginas similares

politicalbetting.com » Blog Archive » Is Labour ready for the ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]There are so few betting posts on this site nowadays. I certainly don’t want to do anything to discourage them. by peter the punter September 10th, ...
politicalbetting.com/index.php/archives/2006/09/10/is-labour-ready-for-the-flack-over-its-election-system/ - 325k - En caché - Páginas similares

Georgian Index - Horse Races and courses- [ Traduzca esta página ]Betting posts were at various places on the grounds, for the 1/2 hour period between races. Winnings were paid the following morning in the town. ...
www.georgianindex.net/Sport/Horse/races.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ways To Earn MSR Cash - Bang The Boards! on MySportsRadio- [ Traduzca esta página ]I did a search for Claim Cash and about a jillion posts come up and most of them are betting posts where you can spend your cash. ...
boards.mysportsradio.com/showthread.php?t=6227 - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares
) Machines directly connected to a computer in a display board for the sale of tickets including those sold in off-track betting stations; ...
lawphil.net/statutes/repacts/ra2007/ra_9368_2007.html - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Free PGA Golf Betting Picks, Tips and Odds – The Masters, US Open ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Read PGA golf betting tips daily and win in online golf betting stations. Catch the world s best golfers in PGA Golf Tournaments including the Masters, ...
www.free-picks.org/golf/ - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] [ ACT FORFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
establishment of off-track betting stations anywhere ... track betting stations, for receiving and transmitting, whether. live or otherwise, messages, ...
www.senate.gov.ph/republic_acts/RA 9368.pdf - Páginas similares

Coinmaster Roulette machine - only EUR10,950.00 - Arcade Video ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]The machine consists for 10 touchscreen player betting stations and a clear central dome with a giant sized roulette wheel. The unit is self contained with ...
www.coinopexpress.com/news/232.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

GamblingLicenses.com - Internet Gambling Licenses- [ Traduzca esta página ]It has authorized 1000 betting stations nationwide. Pagcor has already launched an Internet sports betting site called BasketballJackpot.Net. ...
www.gamblinglicenses.com/LicencesDatabaseDetail.cfm?License... - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106