KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

a nivel clubes

English translation: at the club level, at the team level


01:21 Mar 11, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Spanish term or phrase: a nivel clubes
"...le ha dado al club dos Copas del Mundo a nivel clubes...."
Son copas de torneos que se juegan entre clubes, no entre paises
DanielaRLo
English translation:at the club level, at the team level
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8at the club level, at the team levelAlfred Delgado
4 +1at the interclub levelMary Pennington


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
at the club level, at the team level


Explanation:
.

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
0 min

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 mins

agree  Todd Field
1 hr

agree  Ltemes
3 hrs

agree  James Calder: Drop the 'the'. 'At club level' is better.
6 hrs

agree  Krokodil: Without "the" sounds better in English
10 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá: At club level
16 hrs

agree  JudyK: yes, at club level
1 day12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the interclub level


Explanation:
among clubs

Mary Pennington
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin: Perfect! See you at the powwow tomorrow :)) Cheers!
8 days