KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Surveying

parentenal

English translation: parenteral neutropenia


10:25 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Surveying
Spanish term or phrase: parentenal
neutropenia parentenal
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
English translation:parenteral neutropenia
Explanation:
This may be a typo.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parenteral
Sheila Hardie
3parenteral neutropenia
Sabrina Eskelson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parenteral neutropenia


Explanation:
This may be a typo.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parenteral


Explanation:
HTH


Sheila




Parenteral Nutrition, Total - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Hyperalimentation, Parenteral; Intravenous Hyperalimentation; Nutrition, Total
Parenteral; Parenteral Hyperalimentation; Total Parenteral Nutrition ...
medical.webends.com/kw/Parenteral+Nutrition,+Total - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de medical.webends.com ]

Ostomy Quarterly : Total parenteral nutrition. (intravenous ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Ostomy Quarterly : Total parenteral nutrition. (intravenous therapy at home)(includes
related article on permanent type catheter surgical implantation ...
static.highbeam.com/o/ostomyquarterly/june221993/ totalparenteralnutritionintravenoustherapyathomein/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Nutritional Medicine Approach - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... disease prevention available. Rationale for Parenteral (Intravenous and
Intramuscular) Vitamin and Mineral Therapy. By the time symptoms ...
www.medical-library.net/specialties/ _nutritional_medicine_approach.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish