KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

hoja de cálculo

English translation: spreadsheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hoja de cálculo
English translation:spreadsheet
Entered by: dany2303

04:29 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / registration
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de cálculo
Complete una hoja de cálculo con todos los datos y las variantes calculadas.
Mil gracias a todos!
dany2303
spreadsheet
Explanation:
eurodic
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11spreadsheet
P Forgas
5 +1Spread sheetxxxOso


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
spreadsheet


Explanation:
eurodic

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
2 mins

agree  Baruch Avidar
12 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
22 mins

agree  LEALZ
55 mins

agree  A Hayes
56 mins

agree  MJ Barber
2 hrs

agree  Anaviva
2 hrs

agree  Consuelo Fabian
3 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
3 hrs

agree  Natalie Sanadze
4 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spread sheet


Explanation:
Hola Dany,

Mira, aquí te incluyo un ejemplo:

"HOJAS DE CALCULO/MatrixWriters hp48 -
... Tiny Spreadsheet. 4KB/1KB. Ingles. Incluye dos rutinas
muy pequeñas de la hoja de calculo"

adictoshp.aforo.com/hp48/aplicaciones/hojascalc/

Buena suerte y saludos del,
Oso ¶:^)



    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consuelo Fabian: Pero sin espacio entre palabras.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Consuelo