KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

pruebas de laboratorio, transporte y calidad de materiales

English translation: laboratory tests, transport and quality of materials


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pruebas de laboratorio, transporte y calidad de materiales
English translation:laboratory tests, transport and quality of materials
Entered by: Chris Rowson

06:34 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: pruebas de laboratorio, transporte y calidad de materiales
XXXXX notificará por escrito al PROVEEDOR su interés para verificar procesos de fabricación de EQUIPO y/o SOFTWARE, pruebas de laboratorio, transporte y calidad de materiales, estableciendo claramente el objetivo de la visita
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
laboratory tests, transport and quality of materials
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Chris Rowson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10laboratory tests, transport and quality of materialsChris Rowson
5 +2Laboratory tests, quality control of materials and transport(ation)
Monica Colangelo
4 +2laboratory, transport and materials quality tests
kirchner
5lab exams, transportation and materials/instruments of excellence.
Rafa Lombardino
4laboratory trials, shipping and quality of materialsDagmar Lacatus
4LAB, TRANSPORTATION AND QUALITY TESTING
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
laboratory tests, transport and quality of materials


Explanation:
.

Chris Rowson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ThinkAMDS
1 hr

agree  Fiona N�voa
3 hrs

agree  Parrot
4 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
7 hrs

agree  Patricia Lutteral
7 hrs

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
7 hrs

agree  Valeria Verona
7 hrs

agree  Raúl Waldman
8 hrs

agree  Thomas Collins
9 hrs

agree  Karina Pelech
2 days16 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
laboratory, transport and materials quality tests


Explanation:
creo que "pruebas" afecta a los tres: laboratorio, transporte y calidad de materiales

kirchner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
10 hrs

agree  Maria Aguirre: material is singular
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Laboratory tests, quality control of materials and transport(ation)


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisa

agree  Paulina Gómez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LAB, TRANSPORTATION AND QUALITY TESTING


Explanation:
USA

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

1 day0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lab exams, transportation and materials/instruments of excellence.


Explanation:
Good luck.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laboratory trials, shipping and quality of materials


Explanation:
That's how I understand it in context.


    Reference: http://godessro@yahoo.com
Dagmar Lacatus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian