KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Subdirección de Aprovisionamiento A

English translation: (Office of) the Assistant Director of Purchasing A


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Subdirección de Aprovisionamiento A
English translation:(Office of) the Assistant Director of Purchasing A
Entered by: swisstell

19:30 Mar 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Subdirección de Aprovisionamiento A
Area de una compañía
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
(Office of) the Assistant Director of Purchasing A
Explanation:
implicit
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... deseo limpiar mi pizarra de algunos pendientes que se me atoraron... ha pasado tanto tiempo, pero mejor tarde que nunca!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(Office of) the Assistant Director of Purchasing A
swisstell
4 +1Subdivision of Supplying
biancaf202
3Supply sub-unit
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Office of) the Assistant Director of Purchasing A


Explanation:
implicit

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias... deseo limpiar mi pizarra de algunos pendientes que se me atoraron... ha pasado tanto tiempo, pero mejor tarde que nunca!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr
  -> thanks.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Subdivision of Supplying


Explanation:
For references look at second paragraph at:
http://www.randburg.com/li/korys.html

Hope it helps, suerte, Bianca



    Reference: http://www.randburg.com/li/korys.html
biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Supply sub-unit


Explanation:
It is one possible answer

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9