KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

panel con códigos

English translation: code control panel system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de panel con códigos
English translation:code control panel system
Entered by: xxxlaurichi78

16:09 Mar 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / alarms
Spanish term or phrase: panel con códigos
Se puso de plazo hasta el 1 de Julio para que los propietarios llevasen a cabo la actualización de sus alarmas pasando del sistema antiguo de llave al sistema de panel con códigos.

Pregunta: ¿valdría code panel??
xxxlaurichi78
key-code panel // code panel // code control panel
Explanation:
Suerte,
JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 16:43:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:
\'system code panel (unit)
JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Esta respuesta es muy completa, me quedo con code control panel!
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2key-code panel // code panel // code control panelJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +2alarm panelMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alarm panel


Explanation:
this is what my in-home security company calls it.

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Aguirre: that's right
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LEALZ
12 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
key-code panel // code panel // code control panel


Explanation:
Suerte,
JL



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-10 16:43:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra opción:
\'system code panel (unit)
JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Esta respuesta es muy completa, me quedo con code control panel!
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  LEALZ: code control panel....
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!