KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Administrador de Sistemas de IT

English translation: IT Systems Administrator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Administrador de Sistemas de IT
English translation:IT Systems Administrator
Entered by: Anna Serra i Vidal

17:43 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Administrador de Sistemas de IT
Cargo en una empresa
Anna Serra i Vidal
Spain
IT systems administrator
Explanation:
Also Information Technology Systems Administrator or Computer Systems Administrator







http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=""compu...
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Hoy me siento derrotada y no podía ni pensar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3IT systems administrator
Hazel Whiteley
5Information Technologies Systems Administratoryolanda Speece


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
IT systems administrator


Explanation:
Also Information Technology Systems Administrator or Computer Systems Administrator







http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=""compu...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=%22%22I...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=%22%22I...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos. Hoy me siento derrotada y no podía ni pensar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ok
3 mins

agree  Igli Como
12 mins

agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
20 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Information Technologies Systems Administrator


Explanation:
IT are the inicials for Information Technologies

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333