KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

circuito de emisión de pagos

English translation: Accounts Payable Circuit / Accounts Payable Process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:circuito de emisión de pagos
English translation:Accounts Payable Circuit / Accounts Payable Process
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

12:22 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: circuito de emisión de pagos
Traducción de un CV. Como jefe del area de sistemas, logró "mejoras en las aplicaciones de tesorería que resultaron en la agilización del circuito de emisión de pagos"
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Accounts Payable Circuit / Accounts Payable Process
Explanation:
no need.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Como siempre, muchísimas gracias Robert por su útil ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4facilitating the cycle of payments
Parrot
4Accounts Payable Circuit / Accounts Payable Process
Robert INGLEDEW
4resulted in speeding processing of payments
Alis?


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resulted in speeding processing of payments


Explanation:
try this one

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 12:27:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or speeding THE processing ...

Alis?
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Accounts Payable Circuit / Accounts Payable Process


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Como siempre, muchísimas gracias Robert por su útil ayuda

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilitating the cycle of payments


Explanation:
could be a rephrasing of the whole thing from "que".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645