KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

dedicación de gestión

English translation: management time or overhead


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dedicación de gestión
English translation:management time or overhead
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:07 Apr 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / bidding specifications
Spanish term or phrase: dedicación de gestión
Hola. "Los documentos necesarios y la dedicación de gestión se valorarán de forma particularizada para cada edificio". Gracias :-)
xxxPaul Roige
Spain
management time or overhead
Explanation:
Creo que de eso se trata, Paul. ¿Resulta así de tu contexto?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
that's got to be it, thanks Henry :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1management time or overhead
Henry Hinds
4The required documents and management commitment will be assesed individually for each buildVanesa Demko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management time or overhead


Explanation:
Creo que de eso se trata, Paul. ¿Resulta así de tu contexto?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
that's got to be it, thanks Henry :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The required documents and management commitment will be assesed individually for each build


Explanation:
This is what I can do with my knowledge and my Oxford

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-02 02:23:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

building

Vanesa Demko
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish