KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

lavacentrífugas

English translation: washer extractors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lavacentrífugas
English translation:washer extractors
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

13:51 Apr 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: lavacentrífugas
Así por ejemplo, un hotel con unas necesidades de 200kg/h de lavado y secado de tejido de felpa, podría funcionar perfectamente con 2 LAVACENTRÍFUGAS 4110 y un secador ST-100 con un conveyor de carga manual.
Irene Vidal
Spain
washer extractors
Explanation:
Good luck,

http://www.luniwash.com/index.htm

has been working since 1980 on a world-wide scale as a company leader in the production of industrial washer extractors.

The steady research of new technologies has ensured quality and security to the product and it has permitted to Luniwash to consolidate its own position on the national market and to improve its presence on the international markets.

The complete range of washer extractors is able to satisfy each particular exigency of the customers.


Luniwash esta presente desde 1980 en los mercados de todo el mundo como sociedad lider en el sector de fabricantes de lavadoras industriales para el lavado con agua.

La costante busqueda de nuevas tecnologias para asegurar la maxima calidad y fiabilidad del producto, le ha permitido consolidar su propia posicion en el mercado interno y de incrementar su presencia en los mercados internacionales.

La gama entera de lavacentrifugas fabricadas (de 60 a 300 kgs.) estan en grado de satisfacer exigencias especificas de sectores varios, tales como :

Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3washer extractorsJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4centrifugal washing machine
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centrifugal washing machine


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Son máquninas para lavar que tiene la función de centrifugado como dices pero en las lavnaderías industriales se llaman: washer extractors. ¿Cómo estás?
6 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
washer extractors


Explanation:
Good luck,

http://www.luniwash.com/index.htm

has been working since 1980 on a world-wide scale as a company leader in the production of industrial washer extractors.

The steady research of new technologies has ensured quality and security to the product and it has permitted to Luniwash to consolidate its own position on the national market and to improve its presence on the international markets.

The complete range of washer extractors is able to satisfy each particular exigency of the customers.


Luniwash esta presente desde 1980 en los mercados de todo el mundo como sociedad lider en el sector de fabricantes de lavadoras industriales para el lavado con agua.

La costante busqueda de nuevas tecnologias para asegurar la maxima calidad y fiabilidad del producto, le ha permitido consolidar su propia posicion en el mercado interno y de incrementar su presencia en los mercados internacionales.

La gama entera de lavacentrifugas fabricadas (de 60 a 300 kgs.) estan en grado de satisfacer exigencias especificas de sectores varios, tales como :



José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
34 mins
  -> GRacias, Lígia

agree  Annette Flear
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Annette

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado :-))