KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Solicitado por y solicitado para

English translation: Requested by and requested for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Solicitado por y solicitado para
English translation:Requested by and requested for
Entered by: nancidb

18:04 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Solicitado por y solicitado para
estos terminos aparecen en un formulario
nancidb
Argentina
Requested by and requested for
Explanation:
Depending on the context, it could be requested by and requested for.
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1applied by and applied forxxxOso
5 +1Requested by and requested forAntonio Costa
4 +1Requested by and requested for
Nitza Ramos
4solicited by and solicited forxxxRNolder
4asked by and asked for
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asked by and asked for


Explanation:
Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applied by and applied for


Explanation:
Hola nancidb

Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: doesn´t it look like we´re doing too much for nancidb?
7 mins
  -> Ha hecho muchas preguntas, es verdad... ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Requested by and requested for


Explanation:
Depending on the context, it could be requested by and requested for.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Robcav

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Requested by and requested for


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
12 mins
  -> Thank you Mirelluk

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicited by and solicited for


Explanation:
../

xxxRNolder
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68