KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

suplememnto

English translation: supplement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suplemento
English translation:supplement
Entered by: xxxOso

18:07 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: suplememnto
planilla
nancidb
Argentina
supplement
Explanation:
Hola nancidb,
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supplement
Maria Luisa Duarte
5complementAntonio Costa
5supplementxxxOso
4supplementalxxxRNolder


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
supplement


Explanation:
if the spanish word is suplemento this is the translation

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
18 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
supplement


Explanation:
Hola nancidb,
Espero que le ayude.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supplemental


Explanation:
../

xxxRNolder
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complement


Explanation:
Ok

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179