KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

rosca

English translation: thread


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rosca
English translation:thread
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

18:08 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rosca
en una parte de la planilla se requiere que se especifique que tipo de rosac tiene un reten
nancidb
Argentina
thread
Explanation:
This is what it means.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8thread
Bill Greendyk
4thread
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
thread


Explanation:
This is what it means.

Saludos!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^) Hola Bill
0 min
  -> ¡¡Hola, Oso!! ¡Gracias! :-))

agree  Leonardo Parachú: 1 minuto antes, jejeje. Gotta be fast
1 min
  -> A veces la suerte me toca. ¡Saludos!

agree  Antonio Costa
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Antonio!

agree  xxxRNolder
3 mins

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
17 mins

agree  Atacama
27 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
44 mins

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thread


Explanation:
Suerte.

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433