KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

extractores o expulsores

English translation: extractors and ejectors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extractores o expulsores
English translation:extractors and ejectors
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

18:14 May 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: extractores o expulsores
otro campo de una planilla a completar
nancidb
Argentina
extractors and ejectors
Explanation:
ciao
M.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6extractors and ejectors
Massimo Gaido
5extractors and pullersAntonio Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
extractors and ejectors


Explanation:
ciao
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bill Greendyk
0 min

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
5 mins

agree  xxxOso: Ciao Massimo ¶:^)
6 mins

agree  xxxRNolder
7 mins

agree  Francisco Adell
12 mins

agree  April Berumen
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extractors and pullers


Explanation:
Ok.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179