KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

tabla de áreas y planos

English translation: table of units and blue prints/building plans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tabla de áreas y planos
English translation:table of units and blue prints/building plans
Entered by: Lydia Molea

07:07 May 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: tabla de áreas y planos
Area significa una fracción de ___ M2 del espacio total de oficinas del Inmueble más __ (____) lugares de estacionamiento con la ubicación especificada en la tabla de áreas y planos que se adjuntan a este contrato como anexo b.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
table of units and blue prints/building plans
Explanation:
I translated something similar from German into English ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 07:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For units you can also take \"surface area\", if it has the math, i.e. the measurements of each room
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Index of Areas & Plans
Parrot
3 +1table of units and blue prints/building plans
Lydia Molea


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
table of units and blue prints/building plans


Explanation:
I translated something similar from German into English ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 07:22:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For units you can also take \"surface area\", if it has the math, i.e. the measurements of each room

Lydia Molea
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Index of Areas & Plans


Explanation:
Another possibility. Found this in the architectural project for the Warner Bros. Theme Park.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645