KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

EQUIPO DE MANIOBRA

English translation: HANDLING EQUIPMENT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EQUIPO DE MANIOBRA
English translation:HANDLING EQUIPMENT
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:35 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: EQUIPO DE MANIOBRA
SE REFIERE,POSIBLEMENTE, A EQUIPOS DE PROCESO MINERO, ESPECIFICAMENTE DE UNA CONCENTRADORA EN UNA MINA DE COBRE CHILENA
BOCHA
HANDLING EQUIPMENT
Explanation:
Grúas, vehículos, etc. para carga y descarga de material y similar.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2HANDLING EQUIPMENT
Henry Hinds
4labor/ laboring equipmentAisel
4handling kits
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
handling kits


Explanation:
Suerte

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
HANDLING EQUIPMENT


Explanation:
Grúas, vehículos, etc. para carga y descarga de material y similar.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: yes "equipment" fits better
47 mins
  -> In this case, definitely! Thanks!

agree  Virginia Ledesma Tovar
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor/ laboring equipment


Explanation:
can't think of anything else

Aisel
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 28