KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

HIDROCICLONES

English translation: HYDROCYCLONS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:HIDROCICLONES
English translation:HYDROCYCLONS
Entered by: BOCHA

23:44 May 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CONCENTRATOR
Spanish term or phrase: HIDROCICLONES
SE REFIERE A UNA BATERÌA DE HIDROCICLONES, PARA EL FUNCIONAMIENTO DE UN PRCESO EN PLANTA CONCENTRADORA DE UNA MINA DE CU EN CHILE
BOCHA
hydrocyclons
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 23:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"hydrocyclones\" sorry
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hydrocyclons
Leonardo Parachú
3CYCLONE BATHS
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hydrocyclons


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 23:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"hydrocyclones\" sorry

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisel
8 mins
  -> ty aisel

agree  Krisz
21 hrs
  -> ty Kriszti

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CYCLONE BATHS


Explanation:
Adivinando un poco pero a veces vale, si lo confirmas me avisas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512