KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

confección de "grillas"

English translation: Grid making/ desinging


01:35 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: confección de "grillas"
architecture program at university - didactic procedures - teaching
Suani Vera Camacho
English translation:Grid making/ desinging
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 01:38:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

well, I thought of \"grids\" as in forms... See which one fits your context best
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1make grilles or grates
Bill Greendyk
4Grid making/ desinging
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make grilles or grates


Explanation:
"Grillas" is a term used to describe grills or grates.

HTH!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: if it is not forms
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grid making/ desinging


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 01:38:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

well, I thought of \"grids\" as in forms... See which one fits your context best

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433
Grading comment
thanks