KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

cargas repartidas en estructuras

English translation: loads distributed throughout the structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargas repartidas en estructuras
English translation:loads distributed throughout the structure
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

18:43 May 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cargas repartidas en estructuras
structures in architecture
Suani Vera Camacho
loads distributed throughout the structure
Explanation:
This seems the best English rendering of the meaning
Selected response from:

Vince Medlock
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Vince. I agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loads distributed throughout the structureVince Medlock
4uniformely distributed loads......or .... loads uniformely distributed through the structureDick House
4structural distribution of the load factor
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structural distribution of the load factor


Explanation:
suerte

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniformely distributed loads......or .... loads uniformely distributed through the structure


Explanation:
nn

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loads distributed throughout the structure


Explanation:
This seems the best English rendering of the meaning


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com
Vince Medlock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Vince. I agree