KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

evacuación de calor al agua y el caudal necesario

English translation: WATER HEAT RECOVERY AND REQUESTED FLOW


08:10 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: evacuación de calor al agua y el caudal necesario
Se detallan los consumos y tensiones auxiliares, ****evacuación de calor al agua y caudal necesario,**** la posición de las entradas de agua de refrigeración del sistema

Can anyone suggest a succinct way of saying this?
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:WATER HEAT RECOVERY AND REQUESTED FLOW
Explanation:
Apparently they indicate the heat which has to be taken away from de cooling water. They also indicate the flow (in cubic meters per second or in anglo-saxon units gallons per minute).
Selected response from:

horacio pinero
Grading comment
Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5WATER HEAT RECOVERY AND REQUESTED FLOWhoracio pinero
3heat removal by the water and the flow necessaryMichael O' Brien


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
WATER HEAT RECOVERY AND REQUESTED FLOW


Explanation:
Apparently they indicate the heat which has to be taken away from de cooling water. They also indicate the flow (in cubic meters per second or in anglo-saxon units gallons per minute).

horacio pinero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
heat removal by the water and the flow necessary


Explanation:
since it refers to ' agua de refrigeración´the water is cooling water

Michael O' Brien
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 33