KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

"Registro de producción"

English translation: Production record(s)


13:38 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: "Registro de producción"
Along the same line as before with (Registros eléctricos)...I am not sure about Antonio's answer (no lo digo por malagradecida Antonio...sólo que tú mismo dices estar adivinando :)
Cristina
English translation:Production record(s)
Explanation:
Sería mejor si dieras una oración de contexto. No basta con mencionar de qué campo se trata.
Selected response from:

Adriana Barrós Tomé
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Production record(s)
Adriana Barrós Tomé
4 +2production log
Gustavo Garrido
4Output record / listPatricia Alvarez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Production record(s)


Explanation:
Sería mejor si dieras una oración de contexto. No basta con mencionar de qué campo se trata.


Adriana Barrós Tomé
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production log


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 14:02:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

268 coincidencias en yahoo, criterio de búsqueda = \"production log\" oil

Earthworks : RESERVOIR ENGINEER - LOG ANALYSIS (F27-10124784-7) - ...
... understanding of open hole and production log analysis and interpretation techniques.
You must ... in well test analysis in oil and gas reservoirs and complex multi ...
http://www.earthworks-jobs.com/aramco/F27-10124784-7.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 14:03:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ROUTLEDGE

log 1 n
PETROL diagrafía f, perfil m, registro m

production n
COAL producción f
MINE obtención f, producción f
TEXTIL producción f

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé: Creo que también podría ser, aunque log es historial.
45 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú: de acuerdo con ambos sobre todo en lo de "log" = "historial"
3 hrs

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Output record / list


Explanation:
If depends on the context if means "Registro" as inform you can use record or list or if means as inspecction you can use search.

thank you

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4