KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

aglomerantes inertes

English translation: inert binding materials / binders / agglomerants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aglomerantes inertes
English translation:inert binding materials / binders / agglomerants
Entered by: xxxJon Zuber

19:48 May 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: aglomerantes inertes
materiales de construcción.

ref: materiales cementosos
Suani Vera Camacho
inert binding materials
Explanation:
Materials used in for binding together a substance.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 19:51:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Javier Collazo, Dictionary of Technical Terms
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inert additives
BelkisDV
4inert binding materials
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inert binding materials


Explanation:
Materials used in for binding together a substance.

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 19:51:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Javier Collazo, Dictionary of Technical Terms

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inert additives


Explanation:
Please see the reference below:

Fluoroguard Polymer Additive - multifunctional polymer additive based on a fluorinated synthetic oil. Colorless, odorless, chemically inert, and nonflammable.
http://www.fluoroguard.com/


BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509