KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Gestión o gestiones. Sistema de Gestiones

English translation: Management Systems


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gestión o gestiones. Sistema de Gestiones
English translation:Management Systems
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

18:26 May 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Gestión o gestiones. Sistema de Gestiones
Sistema de Gestión o Sistema de Gestiones es el título que aparece varias veces en mi traducción.
Gracias.
Gloria Towle
United States
Management Systems
Explanation:
Suerte,

JL

More options comnig your way...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 18:28:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...coming
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Mil gracias Pepelu, eso es lo que había puesto, pero tenía la corrosiva duda, jajaja. Que pases un lindo domingo.
Saludos desde Texas,
Gloria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Management System
Henry Hinds
4Management SystemsJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Management Systems


Explanation:
Suerte,

JL

More options comnig your way...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 18:28:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops...coming

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Mil gracias Pepelu, eso es lo que había puesto, pero tenía la corrosiva duda, jajaja. Que pases un lindo domingo.
Saludos desde Texas,
Gloria.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Management System


Explanation:
Is a likely solution, though seeing the context around it would help. See if it fits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-19 18:30:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, Pepelú, didn\'t see you there, I\'m going to have to get into some good Chilean so I can speed up, too!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512