KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

sistema de apoyo de las construcciones

English translation: structure support system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sistema de apoyo de las construcciones
English translation:structure support system
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

22:56 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: sistema de apoyo de las construcciones
componentes arquitectónicos.
Suani Vera Camacho
structure support system
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5building or structural support system
Henry Hinds
4structure support system
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
building or structural support system


Explanation:
Like this.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure support system


Explanation:
none needed

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 103
Grading comment
Thanks.