KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

fundaciones

English translation: foundations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundaciones
English translation:foundations
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

22:58 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: fundaciones
apoyo de las construcciones
Suani Vera Camacho
foundations base footing?>
Explanation:
buildings have foundations...
More context would be useful
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2foundations base footing?>Jane Lamb-Ruiz
5foundationsAna Boardman-Hsue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foundations base footing?>


Explanation:
buildings have foundations...
More context would be useful

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo: foundations
6 mins

agree  JH Trads
14 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foundations


Explanation:
Contruction terms: buildings support systems


Ana Boardman-Hsue
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish