KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

medidor de energía activa tipo multifunción con puerto de comunicación

English translation: multi-function type active energy meter with communications port


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:medidor de energía activa tipo multifunción con puerto de comunicación
English translation:multi-function type active energy meter with communications port
Entered by: llollypop

23:38 May 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: medidor de energía activa tipo multifunción con puerto de comunicación
electric engineering, transformers
llollypop
multi-function type active energy meter with communications port
Explanation:
None needed.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks I have translated like such, just wanted to double-check with the pros. Hey! could it be I'm getting the gist? Hope I'm not bothering you too much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multi-function type active energy meter with communications port
Henry Hinds
5multimeter with communications portAntonio Costa
4multipurpose energy meter with communications portgansari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-function type active energy meter with communications port


Explanation:
None needed.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks I have translated like such, just wanted to double-check with the pros. Hey! could it be I'm getting the gist? Hope I'm not bothering you too much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Garrido
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Gustavo.

agree  LoreAC
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multipurpose energy meter with communications port


Explanation:
Hope this helps

gansari

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multimeter with communications port


Explanation:
The correct name of this galvanometer is multimeter. He measures current, voltage, etc (of coruse this energy must be active)

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179