KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

anodizados

English translation: anodized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anodizados
English translation:anodized
Entered by: Suani Vera Camacho

10:36 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: anodizados
relacionado con terminaciones (como pinturas, barnizados, etc)
Suani Vera Camacho
anodized
Explanation:
my guess
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2anodized
luskie
4 +1anodizedJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +1anodizedAlex Potts


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
anodized


Explanation:
my guess

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactly. It's supported by 3 of my Dictionaries.
1 min
  -> thnx

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: No te habái visto...no guess>> Correct
3 mins
  -> thanks, José Luis :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anodized


Explanation:
Check in Google - amply used

Alex Potts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
36 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anodized


Explanation:
Ref: Eurocoat 2002

Ciao,

Jl

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
35 mins
  -> :-))