KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

redes monofásicas de dos hilos con neutro corrido

English translation: Single-phase, two-wire, continuous ground networks


20:10 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: redes monofásicas de dos hilos con neutro corrido
civil electric engineering for street lighting poles
llollypop
English translation:Single-phase, two-wire, continuous ground networks
Explanation:
This takes time to be explained.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Single-phase, two-wire, continuous ground networksAntonio Costa
4 +1two-wire single phase supply with a continuous neutral
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
two-wire single phase supply with a continuous neutral


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
I thought I had reply and chosen a different answer. Thank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eolmedo
1 min
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I thought I had reply and chosen a different answer. Thank

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Single-phase, two-wire, continuous ground networks


Explanation:
This takes time to be explained.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjerryk: so...take some time...explain
7 mins
  ->  Thank you jerryk. There's not enough space here but I recommend you to go to where everybody seems to go for answers. The search engines. Lots a garbage there but lots o good things too if you know how to pick..

agree  Leonardo Parachú
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Parachú

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs
  -> Gracias LoreAC