KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Servicio de Cable Conductor

English translation: Conductor Cable Service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Servicio de Cable Conductor
English translation:Conductor Cable Service
Entered by: Antonio Costa

21:31 May 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Servicio de Cable Conductor
Forma parte de los servicios de Wireline de una compañía petrolera (aparece junto con otros servicios como monitoreo de datos, temperatura y presión de fondo de pozo, etc) GRACIAS!
Viviana Lemos
Conductor Cable Service
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Conductor Cable ServiceAntonio Costa
4Leading cable servicePatricia Alvarez
4Conducting Cable Service
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3cabled (data) monitoring connectionGuiri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cabled (data) monitoring connection


Explanation:
this is just a guess, but it does convey the meaning in the context.

Guiri
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 186

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conductor Cable Service


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Nikki!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conducting Cable Service


Explanation:
Good Luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leading cable service


Explanation:
I hope this can help you

Thank you

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4