KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Liquidación consignación

English translation: consignment liquidation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Liquidación consignación
English translation:consignment liquidation
Entered by: David Davis

09:27 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / I.T.
Spanish term or phrase: Liquidación consignación
This appears in an E.D.I. User Guide....

Deberán contactar con Central de Compras para indicarles que están en disposición de recibir mensaje correspondiente a las liquadaciones de consignación normal o de cosméticos, siendo este departamento el que autoriza el intercambio de mensaje.

TIA
Annette Flear
consignment liquidation
Explanation:
There are many references to this combination on google. I have included a couple.

Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
Many thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consignment liquidation
David Davis
3settlement of ordinary payments or devolution of products
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consignment liquidation


Explanation:
There are many references to this combination on google. I have included a couple.

Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.aaronequip.com/cgi-bin/past.asp
    Reference: http://www.liquidationsoftware.com/sellers.html
David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement of ordinary payments or devolution of products


Explanation:

I imagine thah either you pay or return the products

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9