KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

Venta por Reserva

English translation: Reserve sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ventas por reserva
English translation:Reserve sales
Entered by: Annette Flear

09:39 May 24, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / I.T.
Spanish term or phrase: Venta por Reserva
Last question I promise! Again taken from an EDI User Guide....

-Inventario de stock
Para los suministros D.R.M. en la que se encuadran todos los productos que se venden por el sistema de Venta por Reserva de xxxxx (company name), estando representada la mercancía por una muestra en cada Centro Comercial……
Annette Flear
reserve sales/sale of reserves
Explanation:
Hope it helps.

www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/julio/ 20%20julio/Finanzas/finanzas.htm

www.parlamento.gub.uy/sesiones/diarios/ senado/html/20020321s0006.htm
Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
Many thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reserve sales/sale of reserves
David Davis
4venta con base en muestras
Mabel Garzón
4Keep salesPatricia Alvarez
4Advance sales
Mary Bauer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Advance sales


Explanation:
I think this is correct

Mary Bauer
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Keep sales


Explanation:
I hope this can help you

Thank you

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reserve sales/sale of reserves


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

www.tiempo.hn/EDICANTE/2001/julio/ 20%20julio/Finanzas/finanzas.htm

www.parlamento.gub.uy/sesiones/diarios/ senado/html/20020321s0006.htm

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
Many thanks

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venta con base en muestras


Explanation:
Según da a entender el contexto

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9