KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

calendarizado

English translation: delivery schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calendarizado
English translation:delivery schedule
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:38 May 30, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: calendarizado
Programa calendarizado de entrega
Schedule Program of delivery
Cecilia Pinto
delivery schedule
Explanation:
you could use timeline, but it is normal to agree upon a delivery schedule, you don't need so many words in English as you have in Spanish
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8delivery schedule
Marian Greenfield
4 +2...delivery timetable...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 -1Scheduled Delivery
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Scheduled Delivery


Explanation:
HTH

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marian Greenfield: that would be one delivery, not the whole plan
1 min
  -> YES, SORRY Cecilia!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
delivery schedule


Explanation:
you could use timeline, but it is normal to agree upon a delivery schedule, you don't need so many words in English as you have in Spanish

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins

agree  Annette Flear
3 mins

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
5 mins

agree  Leonardo Parachú: my mind plays tricks on me sometimes...
5 mins

agree  Trudy Peters
8 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
8 mins

agree  Claudia Andreani
14 mins

agree  Paul Mably
20 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...delivery timetable...


Explanation:
Another option... Say hello there.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
3 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Claro que sí, sale y vale.
1 hr