KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

diagramas lógicos y código fuente

English translation: logic diagrams and source code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diagramas lógicos y código fuente
English translation:logic diagrams and source code
Entered by: Bret

02:53 May 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: diagramas lógicos y código fuente
" . . para asegurar que cualquier programa o material relacionado con la operacion del programa bajo licencia incluyendo, pero no limitativamente, diagramas de flujo, iagrams locigos y condogo fuent, en cualquier forma . . ." in a clause of a licensing contract for program use referring to the confidentiality of information exchanged between two companies.
Bret
logic diagrams and source code
Explanation:
see references:
Logic Diagrams
Logic Diagrams. Click here to visit GottaGlow. As we may or may not
have previously discused (depending on the way in which you're ...
www.maxmon.com/383bc.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Logic Machines
... This fascination was initially expressed in the form of logic diagrams, and later
in the construction of special-purpose logic machines for manipulating ...
www.maxmon.com/1879ad.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.maxmon.com ]

KTeV Trigger logic, Level 1, Logic Diagrams
KTeV Trigger logic, Level 1, Logic Diagrams. Logic diagrams for the Level 1 trigger. ...
(13 K). To Level 0 Logic Diagrams. To Level 2 Logic Diagrams. Up one level. ...
hep-www.colorado.edu/~mikelson/trig/level1/logic/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pa


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 03:07:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visual basic, vb, active server pages (ASP),java, javscript,c, ...
... Planet Source Code The largest public source code database on the Internet with
5,344,328 lines of code, articles and tutorials in 10 languages,as well as ...
Description: Collection of scripts and programs, with reviews from other users. VBScript, JavaScript, C, Delphi,...
Category: Computers > Programming > Internet > Resources
www.planet-source-code.com/ - 38k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

visual basic, vb, vbscript,Free source code for the taking. Over ...
... Visual Basic / Planet Source Code World News and Announcements. New contest
prize: Planet Source Code Jumbo CD! ... Planet Source Code eGroup! ...
www.planet-source-code.com/vb/default.asp?lngWId=1 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.planet-source-code.com ]

[FreeCode] - welcome to FreeCode, Free Programming Source Code
... HTML Authoring HTML Color Pickers, HTML Convertors, HTML Validation, Link
Verifier, Macro Language, Source Code Documentation, Website Management. ...
Description: Powered by and AndOver network, home of the Internet Traffic Report and Dave\'s, this is a great site...
Category: Computers > Programming > ... > Scripts and Programs > Collections and Directories
www.freecode.com/ - 24k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

The Jakarta Site - Source Downloads
Source Downloads. We make the actual source code available for anyone
to use. In general, the source code is meant for developers ...
jakarta.apache.org/site/sourceindex.html - 14k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Source Code
source code. There are several ways you can access the source code available
from mozilla.org. You\'ll probably find our development tools useful too. ...
www.mozilla.org/source.html - 7k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Dr. Dobb\'s Source Code
... In addition to the source code published in the magazine, many of our
articles have additional source code that could not be published. ...
www.ddj.com/ftp/ - 17k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 03:08:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Millions of hits for each of these!!!!
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks, you really backed it up.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5logic diagrams and source code
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 -1logical diagrams and font codexxxGabilu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
logical diagrams and font code


Explanation:
Also logic diagrams.

xxxGabilu
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rossana Triaca: ¿"font code"?
5 mins
  -> You're right. It's source code.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
logic diagrams and source code


Explanation:
see references:
Logic Diagrams
Logic Diagrams. Click here to visit GottaGlow. As we may or may not
have previously discused (depending on the way in which you're ...
www.maxmon.com/383bc.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Logic Machines
... This fascination was initially expressed in the form of logic diagrams, and later
in the construction of special-purpose logic machines for manipulating ...
www.maxmon.com/1879ad.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.maxmon.com ]

KTeV Trigger logic, Level 1, Logic Diagrams
KTeV Trigger logic, Level 1, Logic Diagrams. Logic diagrams for the Level 1 trigger. ...
(13 K). To Level 0 Logic Diagrams. To Level 2 Logic Diagrams. Up one level. ...
hep-www.colorado.edu/~mikelson/trig/level1/logic/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pa


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 03:07:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visual basic, vb, active server pages (ASP),java, javscript,c, ...
... Planet Source Code The largest public source code database on the Internet with
5,344,328 lines of code, articles and tutorials in 10 languages,as well as ...
Description: Collection of scripts and programs, with reviews from other users. VBScript, JavaScript, C, Delphi,...
Category: Computers > Programming > Internet > Resources
www.planet-source-code.com/ - 38k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

visual basic, vb, vbscript,Free source code for the taking. Over ...
... Visual Basic / Planet Source Code World News and Announcements. New contest
prize: Planet Source Code Jumbo CD! ... Planet Source Code eGroup! ...
www.planet-source-code.com/vb/default.asp?lngWId=1 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.planet-source-code.com ]

[FreeCode] - welcome to FreeCode, Free Programming Source Code
... HTML Authoring HTML Color Pickers, HTML Convertors, HTML Validation, Link
Verifier, Macro Language, Source Code Documentation, Website Management. ...
Description: Powered by and AndOver network, home of the Internet Traffic Report and Dave\'s, this is a great site...
Category: Computers > Programming > ... > Scripts and Programs > Collections and Directories
www.freecode.com/ - 24k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

The Jakarta Site - Source Downloads
Source Downloads. We make the actual source code available for anyone
to use. In general, the source code is meant for developers ...
jakarta.apache.org/site/sourceindex.html - 14k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Source Code
source code. There are several ways you can access the source code available
from mozilla.org. You\'ll probably find our development tools useful too. ...
www.mozilla.org/source.html - 7k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages

Dr. Dobb\'s Source Code
... In addition to the source code published in the magazine, many of our
articles have additional source code that could not be published. ...
www.ddj.com/ftp/ - 17k - 29 May 2002 - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 03:08:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Millions of hits for each of these!!!!

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thanks, you really backed it up.