KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

proyectista de arquitectura

English translation: Architectural Designer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proyectista de arquitectura
English translation:Architectural Designer
Entered by: Antonio Costa

10:39 Jun 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: proyectista de arquitectura
ocupacion dentro del ramo de la arquitectura
mar
Architectural Designer
Explanation:
That is it.
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Architectural DesignerAntonio Costa
4designer
luskie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
designer


Explanation:
should be this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 11:11:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviously is architectural designer (and obviosly caps in english)
obviously I shouldn\'t have took all that for granted :)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-01 11:12:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

taken

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 199
Grading comment
I find designer too wide
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I find designer too wide

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Architectural Designer


Explanation:
That is it.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: well, I - stupidly - took that for granted indeed
5 mins
  -> Thank you Luzkie. Don't underestimate yourself. This happens to anybody.

agree  LoreAC
20 hrs
  -> Thank you LoreAC