KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Tech/Engineering

valoracion

English translation: evaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:valoracion
English translation:evaluation
Entered by: Mirelluk

13:19 Jun 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: valoracion
Valoracion de Sistema de produccion Honeywell Plant Scape
xxxjmf
evaluation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 15:14:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4evaluation
Mirelluk
5 +1Scape Plant Honeywell Production System Evaluationhoracio pinero
5Rating
Monica Colangelo
4valuation
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
evaluation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 15:14:26 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
13 mins
  -> Thks

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
30 mins
  -> Thks

agree  Sarah Ponting
57 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Jennifer Callahan
2 hrs
  -> Grazie

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation


Explanation:
Exp.

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Scape Plant Honeywell Production System Evaluation


Explanation:
Here, "valoración" stands for "evaluation".

horacio pinero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rating


Explanation:
This is the term I've normally found in connection with technical equipment

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014